The Funhouse
The Funhouse in Seattle, Washington has 35 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is The Well on Tue, Oct 20, 8:30 PM.
- Address
- 109 Eastlake Ave E, Seattle, Washington
- Capacity
- About 200 people
- Upcoming shows
- 35
Upcoming shows at The Funhouse
-
Tue, Oct 20, 8:30 PMThe Well at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Oct 23, 8:00 PMCastle at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PMIzthmi at The FunhouseTickets
-
Mon, Oct 26, 8:30 PMGrizz at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Oct 30, 7:30 PMViridescent at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Oct 31, 8:00 PMTaylor Bickett at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sun, Nov 1, 7:30 PMMasters Of War at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Nov 6, 9:00 PMSOFT VEIN at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Nov 7, 8:00 PMGully Boys at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sun, Nov 8, 8:00 PMstop.drop.rewind at The FunhouseTickets
-
Mon, Nov 9, 7:30 PMCherokee Social at The FunhouseTickets
-
Wed, Nov 11, 7:30 PMDeathtape at The FunhouseTickets
-
Thu, Nov 12, 8:00 PMCofgod at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Nov 13, 4:30 PMCero Viejo at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Nov 13, 8:30 PMLos Mal Hablados at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Nov 14, 8:00 PMJady at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sun, Nov 15, 8:00 PMOk Goodnight at The FunhouseTickets
-
Mon, Nov 16, 8:00 PMKiller Dwarfs at The FunhouseTickets
-
Wed, Nov 18, 8:00 PMChristian Death at The FunhouseTickets
-
Thu, Nov 19, 7:30 PMBad Wallpaper at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Nov 20, 6:00 PMCrucible Of Absolution at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Nov 21, 8:00 PMThe OBGMs at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sun, Nov 22, 8:00 PMBrokencyde at The FunhouseTickets
-
Mon, Nov 23, 8:00 PMJen Howard at The FunhouseTickets
-
Tue, Nov 24, 8:00 PMStevie Stone at The FunhouseTickets
-
Wed, Nov 25, 8:30 PMAyria at The FunhouseTickets
-
Tue, Dec 1, 8:00 PMAfterbirth Pulp at The FunhouseTickets
-
Wed, Dec 2, 8:00 PMThe Meteors at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Dec 5, 8:00 PMNormoria at The FunhouseTickets
-
Tue, Dec 8, 8:00 PMThe Dread Crew of Oddwood at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Dec 11, 8:30 PMMissio at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sat, Jan 16, 8:00 PMRiot In Rhythm at The FunhouseTickets
-
Sun, Jan 17, 8:00 PMRed Sky Riot at The FunhouseTickets
-
Fri, Apr 2, 8:00 PMTim Cappello at The FunhouseTickets
-
Tue, May 11, 7:00 PMHaiden Henderson at The FunhouseTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is The Funhouse?
The Funhouse is at 109 Eastlake Ave E, Seattle, Washington.
How big is The Funhouse?
The Funhouse holds about 200 people.
Who is playing The Funhouse next?
The Well on Tue, Oct 20, 8:30 PM.
How can I find people to go to The Funhouse with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.