SynthGuides · Open in Synth

Western Springs Stadium

Western Springs Stadium in Auckland has 2 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Foo Fighters on Fri, Jan 22, 5:30 PM.

Address
Stadium Road, Auckland
Capacity
About 55,000 people
Upcoming shows
2

Upcoming shows at Western Springs Stadium

Related guides

Questions

Where is Western Springs Stadium?

Western Springs Stadium is at Stadium Road, Auckland.

How big is Western Springs Stadium?

Western Springs Stadium holds about 55,000 people.

Who is playing Western Springs Stadium next?

Foo Fighters on Fri, Jan 22, 5:30 PM.

How can I find people to go to Western Springs Stadium with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 19, 2026.