SynthGuides · Open in Synth

Waywards at The Bank

Waywards at The Bank in Newtown, New South Wales has 3 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is The Colliflowers on Sat, Oct 31, 7:00 PM.

Address
324 King Street, Newtown, New South Wales
Upcoming shows
3

Upcoming shows at Waywards at The Bank

Related guides

Questions

Where is Waywards at The Bank?

Waywards at The Bank is at 324 King Street, Newtown, New South Wales.

Who is playing Waywards at The Bank next?

The Colliflowers on Sat, Oct 31, 7:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to Waywards at The Bank with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 19, 2026.