Walton Arts Center
Walton Arts Center in Fayetteville, Arkansas has 7 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Neko Case on Mon, Nov 2, 7:00 PM.
- Address
- 495 West Dickson Street, Fayetteville, Arkansas
- Capacity
- About 1,200 people
- Upcoming shows
- 7
Upcoming shows at Walton Arts Center
-
Mon, Nov 2, 7:00 PMNeko Case at Walton Arts CenterTickets
-
Sun, Nov 15, 7:00 PMLyle Lovett at Walton Arts CenterTickets
-
Wed, Nov 18, 7:00 PMChoir! Choir! Choir! at Walton Arts CenterTickets
-
Thu, Nov 19, 7:00 PMVictor Wooten and The Wooten Brothers at Walton Arts CenterTickets
-
Tue, Dec 1, 7:00 PMLeslie Odom Jr. at Walton Arts CenterTickets
-
Fri, Jan 15, 7:00 PMHuntertones at Walton Arts CenterTickets
-
Fri, Mar 5, 7:00 PMSamara Joy at Walton Arts CenterTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Walton Arts Center?
Walton Arts Center is at 495 West Dickson Street, Fayetteville, Arkansas.
How big is Walton Arts Center?
Walton Arts Center holds about 1,200 people.
Who is playing Walton Arts Center next?
Neko Case on Mon, Nov 2, 7:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Walton Arts Center with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.