Vinegar Hill Music Theatre
Vinegar Hill Music Theatre in Maine has 1 upcoming show listed on Synth; next up is Suzanne Vega on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PM.
- Address
- 53 Old Post Rd, Maine
- Capacity
- About 220 people
- Upcoming shows
- 1
Upcoming shows at Vinegar Hill Music Theatre
-
Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PMSuzanne Vega at Vinegar Hill Music TheatreTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Vinegar Hill Music Theatre?
Vinegar Hill Music Theatre is at 53 Old Post Rd, Maine.
How big is Vinegar Hill Music Theatre?
Vinegar Hill Music Theatre holds about 220 people.
Who is playing Vinegar Hill Music Theatre next?
Suzanne Vega on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Vinegar Hill Music Theatre with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.