Theatre St. Denis
Theatre St. Denis in Montréal, Quebec has 9 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Sting on Mon, Oct 26, 8:00 PM.
- Address
- 1594 St-Denis Street, Montréal, Quebec
- Capacity
- About 2,180 people
- Upcoming shows
- 9
Upcoming shows at Theatre St. Denis
-
Mon, Oct 26, 8:00 PMSting at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Tue, Oct 27, 8:00 PMSting at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Thu, Oct 29, 8:00 PMSting at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Fri, Oct 30, 8:00 PMSting at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Sun, Nov 1, 7:00 PMBEAT at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Wed, Nov 4, 8:00 PMAdam Cohen at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Thu, Nov 5, 8:00 PMAdam Cohen at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Tue, Nov 17, 8:00 PMDweezil Zappa at Theatre St. DenisTickets
-
Tue, May 25, 8:00 PMAgnes Obel at Theatre St. DenisTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Theatre St. Denis?
Theatre St. Denis is at 1594 St-Denis Street, Montréal, Quebec.
How big is Theatre St. Denis?
Theatre St. Denis holds about 2,180 people.
Who is playing Theatre St. Denis next?
Sting on Mon, Oct 26, 8:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Theatre St. Denis with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.