SynthGuides · Open in Synth

The Venue

The Venue in Aurora, Illinois has 7 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Backyard Tire Fire on Fri, Nov 27, 8:00 PM.

Address
21 S. Broadway Ave, Aurora, Illinois
Capacity
About 300 people
Upcoming shows
7

Upcoming shows at The Venue

Related guides

Questions

Where is The Venue?

The Venue is at 21 S. Broadway Ave, Aurora, Illinois.

How big is The Venue?

The Venue holds about 300 people.

Who is playing The Venue next?

Backyard Tire Fire on Fri, Nov 27, 8:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to The Venue with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 20, 2026.