SynthGuides · Open in Synth

The Townhouse

The Townhouse in Venice, California has 4 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Isaiah Harwood on Thu, Oct 22, 8:00 PM.

Address
52 Windward Ave, Venice, California
Capacity
About 200 people
Upcoming shows
4

Upcoming shows at The Townhouse

Related guides

Questions

Where is The Townhouse?

The Townhouse is at 52 Windward Ave, Venice, California.

How big is The Townhouse?

The Townhouse holds about 200 people.

Who is playing The Townhouse next?

Isaiah Harwood on Thu, Oct 22, 8:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to The Townhouse with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 19, 2026.