SynthGuides · Open in Synth

The Rookery Bar & Venue

The Rookery Bar & Venue has 4 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is The Dunwells on Sun, Dec 27, 7:45 PM.

Address
Kirkgate
Upcoming shows
4

Upcoming shows at The Rookery Bar & Venue

Related guides

Questions

Where is The Rookery Bar & Venue?

The Rookery Bar & Venue is at Kirkgate.

Who is playing The Rookery Bar & Venue next?

The Dunwells on Sun, Dec 27, 7:45 PM.

How can I find people to go to The Rookery Bar & Venue with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 20, 2026.