SynthGuides · Open in Synth

The Merrow

The Merrow in San Diego, California has 1 upcoming show listed on Synth; next up is Christian Löffler on Fri, Oct 30, 10:00 PM.

Address
1271 University Avenue, San Diego, California
Capacity
About 181 people
Upcoming shows
1

Upcoming shows at The Merrow

Related guides

Questions

Where is The Merrow?

The Merrow is at 1271 University Avenue, San Diego, California.

How big is The Merrow?

The Merrow holds about 181 people.

Who is playing The Merrow next?

Christian Löffler on Fri, Oct 30, 10:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to The Merrow with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 19, 2026.