The Liquid Room
The Liquid Room in Edinburgh has 22 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Punk Rock Factory on Tue, Oct 20, 7:00 PM.
- Address
- 9C Victoria Street, Edinburgh
- Capacity
- About 800 people
- Upcoming shows
- 22
Upcoming shows at The Liquid Room
-
Tue, Oct 20, 7:00 PMPunk Rock Factory at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Wed, Oct 21, 7:00 PM CancelledEzhel at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Wed, Oct 21, 8:00 PMEzhel at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Oct 23, 7:00 PMIbibio Sound Machine at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Oct 23, 10:30 PMJunkie Kid at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Oct 24, 10:30 PMAlex Farell at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Wed, Nov 4, 7:00 PMAlien Ant Farm at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Nov 13, 11:00 PMBellaire at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Nov 14, 7:00 PMArctic Numpties: Arctic Monkeys Tribute at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Nov 14, 10:00 PMDART at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Nov 20, 7:00 PMReef at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Nov 21, 11:00 PMBushbaby at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sun, Nov 22, 7:00 PMGraham Coxon at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Nov 28, 6:30 PMDefinitely Oasis at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sun, Nov 29, 7:00 PMBig Special at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Dec 12, 11:00 PMJob De Jong at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Dec 18, 7:00 PMSam Shackleton at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sat, Dec 19, 7:00 PMHothouse Flowers at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Sun, Dec 20, 7:00 PMBig Country Redux at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Jan 29, 7:00 PMThe Doors Alive at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Feb 5, 7:00 PMChop Suey (System Of A Down) at The Liquid RoomTickets
-
Fri, Apr 9, 7:30 PMHalf Man Half Biscuit at The Liquid RoomTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is The Liquid Room?
The Liquid Room is at 9C Victoria Street, Edinburgh.
How big is The Liquid Room?
The Liquid Room holds about 800 people.
Who is playing The Liquid Room next?
Punk Rock Factory on Tue, Oct 20, 7:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to The Liquid Room with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 20, 2026.