The Depot
The Depot in Salt Lake City, Utah has 23 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Knox on Wed, Oct 21, 6:30 PM.
- Address
- 400 W. South Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah
- Capacity
- About 1,200 people
- Upcoming shows
- 23
Upcoming shows at The Depot
-
Wed, Oct 21, 6:30 PMKnox at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Oct 23, 7:00 PMJosé Madero at The DepotTickets
-
Sat, Oct 24, 6:00 PMCatch Your Breath at The DepotTickets
-
Wed, Oct 28, 7:00 PMGeorge Clanton at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Oct 30, 6:00 PMPlini at The DepotTickets
-
Sat, Oct 31, 8:30 PMMissionaire at The DepotTickets
-
Tue, Nov 3, 7:00 PMQuadeca at The DepotTickets
-
Sat, Nov 7, 7:00 PMCreep at The DepotTickets
-
Sun, Nov 8, 6:00 PMNekrogoblikon at The DepotTickets
-
Tue, Nov 24, 7:00 PMThe Pranksters at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Nov 27, 6:00 PMSenses Fail at The DepotTickets
-
Sat, Nov 28, 7:00 PMRoyal Bliss at The DepotTickets
-
Sat, Dec 5, 7:00 PMMatt Hansen at The DepotTickets
-
Wed, Dec 9, 6:30 PMDragonForce at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Jan 29, 7:00 PMTesseract at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Feb 5, 7:00 PMRed Not Chili Peppers at The DepotTickets
-
Sat, Feb 13, 7:00 PMLa Roux at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Feb 19, 6:30 PMPolyphia at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Mar 5, 7:00 PMValley at The DepotTickets
-
Thu, Mar 11, 6:30 PMUmphrey's McGee at The DepotTickets
-
Fri, Apr 2, 5:30 PMFrom Ashes to New at The DepotTickets
-
Thu, May 6, 7:00 PMPalaye Royale at The DepotTickets
-
Wed, Jun 9, 7:00 PM RescheduledThe Airborne Toxic Event at The DepotTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is The Depot?
The Depot is at 400 W. South Temple, Salt Lake City, Utah.
How big is The Depot?
The Depot holds about 1,200 people.
Who is playing The Depot next?
Knox on Wed, Oct 21, 6:30 PM.
How can I find people to go to The Depot with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.