The Bassement Club
The Bassement Club in Madrid has 9 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is CLTX on Sat, Oct 24, 11:45 PM.
- Address
- 26 Calle de Galileo, Madrid
- Capacity
- About 450 people
- Upcoming shows
- 9
Upcoming shows at The Bassement Club
-
Sat, Oct 24, 11:45 PMCLTX at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Thu, Oct 29, 11:45 PMPawlowski at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Fri, Oct 30, 11:00 PMNastia Reigel at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Sat, Oct 31, 11:00 PMDJ Nano at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Sat, Nov 14, 11:45 PMAnthony Godfather at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Fri, Nov 20, 11:45 PMElli Acula at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Fri, Nov 27, 11:00 PMFrancesco Del Garda at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Sat, Nov 28, 11:00 PMDasha Rush at The Bassement ClubTickets
-
Sun, Dec 6, 8:00 PMYanamaste at The Bassement ClubTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is The Bassement Club?
The Bassement Club is at 26 Calle de Galileo, Madrid.
How big is The Bassement Club?
The Bassement Club holds about 450 people.
Who is playing The Bassement Club next?
CLTX on Sat, Oct 24, 11:45 PM.
How can I find people to go to The Bassement Club with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.