Stephens Auditorium
Stephens Auditorium in Ames, Iowa has 1 upcoming show listed on Synth; next up is Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra on Sun, Feb 21, 7:00 PM.
- Address
- Iowa State Center, Ames, Iowa
- Capacity
- About 2,747 people
- Upcoming shows
- 1
Upcoming shows at Stephens Auditorium
-
Sun, Feb 21, 7:00 PMJazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra at Stephens AuditoriumTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Stephens Auditorium?
Stephens Auditorium is at Iowa State Center, Ames, Iowa.
How big is Stephens Auditorium?
Stephens Auditorium holds about 2,747 people.
Who is playing Stephens Auditorium next?
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra on Sun, Feb 21, 7:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Stephens Auditorium with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 20, 2026.