Stadthalle Erding
Stadthalle Erding has 16 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Viva La Vida – A Tribute to Coldplay on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PM.
- Address
- 1 Alois-Schießl-Platz
- Capacity
- About 1,700 people
- Upcoming shows
- 16
Upcoming shows at Stadthalle Erding
-
Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PMViva La Vida - A Tribute to Coldplay at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Sat, Oct 31, 8:00 PMFelix Räuber at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Fri, Nov 6, 8:00 PMRebel Monster (Volbeat Tribute) at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Mon, Nov 9, 8:00 PMDad Harmony at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Mon, Nov 9, 9:00 PMDad Harmony at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Sun, Nov 29, 7:00 PMABBAMUSIC at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Fri, Dec 4, 8:00 PMClaudia Jung at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Sat, Jan 2, 8:00 PMHelter Skelter at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Fri, Jan 15, 8:00 PMAuf A Wort (Best of Austropop) at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Sat, Jan 16, 8:00 PMThe Cashbags at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Thu, Feb 4, 8:00 PMThe 12 Tenors at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Thu, Feb 25, 8:00 PMRüdiger Baldauf at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Tue, Mar 9, 8:00 PMDschinghis Khan at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Fri, Mar 12, 8:00 PMWerner Schmidbauer at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Wed, Apr 7, 7:30 PMSymphonika at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
-
Fri, Dec 17, 8:00 PMClaudia Koreck at Stadthalle ErdingTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Stadthalle Erding?
Stadthalle Erding is at 1 Alois-Schießl-Platz.
How big is Stadthalle Erding?
Stadthalle Erding holds about 1,700 people.
Who is playing Stadthalle Erding next?
Viva La Vida – A Tribute to Coldplay on Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Stadthalle Erding with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.