Snapdragon Stadium
Snapdragon Stadium in San Diego, California has 1 upcoming show listed on Synth; next up is Metallica on Thu, May 13, 6:00 PM.
- Address
- 2101 Stadium Way, San Diego, California
- Capacity
- About 71,294 people
- Upcoming shows
- 1
Upcoming shows at Snapdragon Stadium
-
Thu, May 13, 6:00 PMMetallica at Snapdragon StadiumTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Snapdragon Stadium?
Snapdragon Stadium is at 2101 Stadium Way, San Diego, California.
How big is Snapdragon Stadium?
Snapdragon Stadium holds about 71,294 people.
Who is playing Snapdragon Stadium next?
Metallica on Thu, May 13, 6:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Snapdragon Stadium with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.