Shank Hall
Shank Hall in Milwaukee, Wisconsin has 11 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Duane Betts on Mon, Oct 19, 7:00 PM.
- Address
- 1434 N. Farwell Ave., Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Capacity
- About 300 people
- Upcoming shows
- 11
Upcoming shows at Shank Hall
-
Mon, Oct 19, 7:00 PMDuane Betts at Shank HallTickets
-
Sat, Oct 24, 8:00 PMIn Her Own Words at Shank HallTickets
-
Wed, Oct 28, 8:00 PMStarz at Shank HallTickets
-
Thu, Oct 29, 7:00 PMDelicate Steve at Shank HallTickets
-
Tue, Nov 3, 8:00 PMAdam Ezra at Shank HallTickets
-
Wed, Nov 4, 8:00 PMSteve Forbert at Shank HallTickets
-
Sat, Nov 7, 7:00 PMTeddy Thompson at Shank HallTickets
-
Fri, Nov 13, 8:00 PMWelshly Arms at Shank HallTickets
-
Fri, Dec 11, 8:00 PMThe Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band at Shank HallTickets
-
Wed, Dec 16, 8:00 PMDelvon Lamarr Organ Trio at Shank HallTickets
-
Sun, Mar 21, 8:00 PMThe Lemonheads at Shank HallTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Shank Hall?
Shank Hall is at 1434 N. Farwell Ave., Milwaukee, Wisconsin.
How big is Shank Hall?
Shank Hall holds about 300 people.
Who is playing Shank Hall next?
Duane Betts on Mon, Oct 19, 7:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Shank Hall with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.