San Siro Stadium
San Siro Stadium in Milan has 8 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Zucchero on Thu, Jun 10, 8:30 PM.
- Address
- Piazzale Angelo Moratti, Milan
- Capacity
- About 80,018 people
- Upcoming shows
- 8
Upcoming shows at San Siro Stadium
-
Thu, Jun 10, 8:30 PMZucchero at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Sat, Jun 12, 8:30 PMAnnalisa at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Tue, Jun 15, 8:30 PMAchille Lauro at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Thu, Jun 17, 8:30 PMPinguini Tattici Nucleari at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Fri, Jun 18, 8:30 PMPinguini Tattici Nucleari at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Sun, Jun 20, 7:00 PMUltimo at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Mon, Jun 21, 9:00 PMUltimo at San Siro StadiumTickets
-
Sat, Jul 24, 8:00 PMKarol G at San Siro StadiumTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is San Siro Stadium?
San Siro Stadium is at Piazzale Angelo Moratti, Milan.
How big is San Siro Stadium?
San Siro Stadium holds about 80,018 people.
Who is playing San Siro Stadium next?
Zucchero on Thu, Jun 10, 8:30 PM.
How can I find people to go to San Siro Stadium with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 20, 2026.