SynthGuides · Open in Synth

Rudolf Weber-Arena

Rudolf Weber-Arena in Oberhausen has 28 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Amon Amarth on Sat, Oct 31, 7:00 PM.

Address
Arenastraße 1, Oberhausen
Capacity
About 12,650 people
Upcoming shows
28

Upcoming shows at Rudolf Weber-Arena

Related guides

Questions

Where is Rudolf Weber-Arena?

Rudolf Weber-Arena is at Arenastraße 1, Oberhausen.

How big is Rudolf Weber-Arena?

Rudolf Weber-Arena holds about 12,650 people.

Who is playing Rudolf Weber-Arena next?

Amon Amarth on Sat, Oct 31, 7:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to Rudolf Weber-Arena with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 19, 2026.