Peacocks Bar & Lounge
Peacocks Bar & Lounge in Swords has 4 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Jerry Fish on Fri, Oct 30, 8:30 PM.
- Address
- River Valley Road, Swords
- Upcoming shows
- 4
Upcoming shows at Peacocks Bar & Lounge
-
Fri, Oct 30, 8:30 PMJerry Fish at Peacocks Bar & LoungeTickets
-
Fri, Dec 18, 8:30 PMBone Machine - The Music of Tom Waits at Peacocks Bar & LoungeTickets
-
Sat, Feb 27, 8:00 PMPaddy Casey at Peacocks Bar & LoungeTickets
-
Sat, Mar 27, 8:00 PMTHE 4 OF US at Peacocks Bar & LoungeTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Peacocks Bar & Lounge?
Peacocks Bar & Lounge is at River Valley Road, Swords.
Who is playing Peacocks Bar & Lounge next?
Jerry Fish on Fri, Oct 30, 8:30 PM.
How can I find people to go to Peacocks Bar & Lounge with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 20, 2026.