Martinikirche Buer
Martinikirche Buer in Melle has 17 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Kilkenny Band on Sun, Nov 1, 5:00 PM.
- Address
- Kirchplatz, Melle
- Capacity
- About 350 people
- Upcoming shows
- 17
Upcoming shows at Martinikirche Buer
-
Sun, Nov 1, 5:00 PMKilkenny Band at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sun, Nov 1, 6:00 PMKilkenny Band at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Fri, Nov 27, 7:00 PMAlte Bekannte at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Fri, Nov 27, 8:00 PMAlte Bekannte at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sun, Nov 29, 6:00 PMAngelika Milster at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sat, Dec 5, 7:00 PMTölzer Knabenchor at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Fri, Dec 11, 7:00 PMHarmonic Brass at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Fri, Dec 11, 8:00 PMHarmonic Brass at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Wed, Dec 16, 7:00 PMRingmasters at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Wed, Dec 16, 8:00 PMRingmasters at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Thu, Dec 17, 7:00 PMMarc Marshall at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sun, Jan 10, 5:00 PMThe Gregorian Voices at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sat, Feb 27, 7:00 PMYared Dibaba at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Tue, Mar 23, 7:00 PMHans-Jürgen Hufeisen at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Fri, Oct 22, 7:00 PMRay Wilson at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sat, Nov 6, 7:00 PMClemens Bittlinger at Martinikirche BuerTickets
-
Sat, Nov 6, 8:00 PMClemens Bittlinger at Martinikirche BuerTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Martinikirche Buer?
Martinikirche Buer is at Kirchplatz, Melle.
How big is Martinikirche Buer?
Martinikirche Buer holds about 350 people.
Who is playing Martinikirche Buer next?
Kilkenny Band on Sun, Nov 1, 5:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Martinikirche Buer with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.