Hershey Theatre
Hershey Theatre in Hershey, Pennsylvania has 11 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Alice Cooper on Wed, Nov 4, 8:00 PM.
- Address
- 15 East Caracas Avenue, Hershey, Pennsylvania
- Capacity
- About 1,904 people
- Upcoming shows
- 11
Upcoming shows at Hershey Theatre
-
Wed, Nov 4, 8:00 PMAlice Cooper at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Sun, Dec 6, 2:30 PMStraight No Chaser at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Sun, Dec 6, 7:30 PMStraight No Chaser at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Thu, Jan 14, 7:30 PMRob Thomas at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Sat, Jan 30, 8:00 PMGet The Led Out at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Wed, Feb 24, 8:00 PMJoe Bonamassa at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Fri, Feb 26, 7:00 PMDaughtry at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Tue, Mar 16, 7:30 PMThe Rock Orchestra at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Thu, Apr 15, 7:30 PMBrit Floyd at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Fri, Apr 16, 7:30 PMBrit Floyd at Hershey TheatreTickets
-
Mon, May 17, 7:30 PMLeonid & Friends at Hershey TheatreTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Hershey Theatre?
Hershey Theatre is at 15 East Caracas Avenue, Hershey, Pennsylvania.
How big is Hershey Theatre?
Hershey Theatre holds about 1,904 people.
Who is playing Hershey Theatre next?
Alice Cooper on Wed, Nov 4, 8:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Hershey Theatre with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.