Coliseu dos Recreios
Coliseu dos Recreios in Lisbon has 9 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Alceu Valença on Fri, Oct 30, 9:30 PM.
- Address
- 96 Rua das Portas de Santo Antão, Lisbon
- Capacity
- About 4,300 people
- Upcoming shows
- 9
Upcoming shows at Coliseu dos Recreios
-
Fri, Oct 30, 9:30 PMAlceu Valença at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Fri, Oct 30, 10:30 PMAlceu Valença at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Sun, Nov 1, 7:00 PMJosé González at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Wed, Nov 4, 9:30 PMNiña Pastori at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Tue, Nov 10, 9:00 PMAl Bano at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Tue, Feb 2, 9:30 PMAntónio Zambujo at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Fri, Mar 12, 3:00 PMAna Carolina at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Fri, Mar 12, 9:30 PMAna Carolina at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
-
Sat, May 8, 7:00 PMRY X at Coliseu dos RecreiosTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Coliseu dos Recreios?
Coliseu dos Recreios is at 96 Rua das Portas de Santo Antão, Lisbon.
How big is Coliseu dos Recreios?
Coliseu dos Recreios holds about 4,300 people.
Who is playing Coliseu dos Recreios next?
Alceu Valença on Fri, Oct 30, 9:30 PM.
How can I find people to go to Coliseu dos Recreios with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.