Blue Note
Blue Note in Poznan has 4 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is Ella Eyre on Wed, Oct 21, 3:00 PM.
- Address
- Tadeusza Kosciuszki 76, Poznan
- Capacity
- About 300 people
- Upcoming shows
- 4
Upcoming shows at Blue Note
-
Wed, Oct 21, 3:00 PMElla Eyre at Blue NoteTickets
-
Sat, Dec 5, 6:00 PMAlex Henry Foster at Blue NoteTickets
-
Sat, Feb 27, 7:00 PMMadison McFerrin at Blue Note
-
Thu, Apr 1, 6:00 PMKuba Karaś at Blue NoteTickets
Related guides
- Best DC Concert Venues for Your First Show
- Best Small Concert Venues in DC
- How to Make Friends Through Live Music in DC
- Best Apps to Find Concerts and People to Go With
Questions
Where is Blue Note?
Blue Note is at Tadeusza Kosciuszki 76, Poznan.
How big is Blue Note?
Blue Note holds about 300 people.
Who is playing Blue Note next?
Ella Eyre on Wed, Oct 21, 3:00 PM.
How can I find people to go to Blue Note with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.