SynthGuides · Open in Synth

Big Dipper

Big Dipper in Spokane, Washington has 1 upcoming show listed on Synth; next up is Stop Light Observations on Wed, Nov 4, 7:00 PM.

Address
171 S Washington St., Spokane, Washington
Capacity
About 110 people
Upcoming shows
1

Upcoming shows at Big Dipper

Related guides

Questions

Where is Big Dipper?

Big Dipper is at 171 S Washington St., Spokane, Washington.

How big is Big Dipper?

Big Dipper holds about 110 people.

Who is playing Big Dipper next?

Stop Light Observations on Wed, Nov 4, 7:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to Big Dipper with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 20, 2026.