SynthGuides · Open in Synth

Big Cat

Big Cat in Osaka has 2 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is wave to earth (웨이브 투 어스) on Thu, Nov 26, 7:00 PM.

Address
1 Chome−6−14 , Osaka
Capacity
About 800 people
Upcoming shows
2

Upcoming shows at Big Cat

Related guides

Questions

Where is Big Cat?

Big Cat is at 1 Chome−6−14 , Osaka.

How big is Big Cat?

Big Cat holds about 800 people.

Who is playing Big Cat next?

wave to earth (웨이브 투 어스) on Thu, Nov 26, 7:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to Big Cat with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 20, 2026.