SynthGuides · Open in Synth

1867 Bar

1867 Bar in Lincoln, Nebraska has 2 upcoming shows listed on Synth; next up is With A Vengeance on Thu, Nov 5, 7:00 PM.

Address
101 N 14th St #6, Lincoln, Nebraska
Capacity
About 200 people
Upcoming shows
2

Upcoming shows at 1867 Bar

Related guides

Questions

Where is 1867 Bar?

1867 Bar is at 101 N 14th St #6, Lincoln, Nebraska.

How big is 1867 Bar?

1867 Bar holds about 200 people.

Who is playing 1867 Bar next?

With A Vengeance on Thu, Nov 5, 7:00 PM.

How can I find people to go to 1867 Bar with?

Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.

Open in Synth Get the iPhone app

Last updated October 20, 2026.