Daniel Lanois
Daniel Lanois has 4 upcoming shows listed on Synth, including 1 in Washington, DC.
Daniel Lanois tour dates
-
Fri, Nov 6, 7:00 PMDaniel Lanois at Iron Horse Music HallTickets
-
Tue, Nov 10, 7:30 PMDaniel Lanois at Ardmore Music HallTickets
-
Thu, Nov 12, 8:00 PMTickets
-
Sun, Nov 15, 7:00 PMDaniel Lanois at Groton Hill Music Center (Concert Hall)Tickets
Questions
When is Daniel Lanois playing in DC?
Daniel Lanois plays The Hamilton Live on Thu, Nov 12, 8:00 PM.
How can I find people to see Daniel Lanois with?
Synth shows you who else is interested in or going to a show, matches you with people who like the same music, and lets you plan to meet up, so you never have to go alone.
Open in Synth Get the iPhone app
Last updated October 19, 2026.